Konserter i NBU-klubbene 2021

Desember

1.

Juwana Jenkins
TBA

2.

Toini & The Tomcats
Hotell Jæren, Bryne

2.

Thorbjørn Risager & The Black Tornado
Brød og Sirkus (kl 19)

3.

Undertakers Circus (utsatt)
Herr Nilsen

3.

Thorbjørn Risager
Pakkhuset, Årnes

4.

Fat Fred & The Possumhunters
Verket scene

4.

Blue Aspic
Krambua

9.

Jimmy Burns
Youngs Nede (kl 19)

10.

Bjørn Berge (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen

11.

Ana Popovic
Gregers

11.

Boogiemen Inc.
Krambua

11.

Jimmy Burns (kl 17.00)
Sekkefabrikken, Slemmestad

14.

Reidar Larsen med band
Påfyll

15.

Reidar Larsen med band
Hotell Residence, 7. etg.

18.

Sears Crossing
Youngs Nede (kl 16)

18.

Juleblues
Krambua

18.

Christmas Blues & Rock Party
Håndverkeren

18.

Horten All Stars
Stallen

18.

Kurt Slevigen & Arne Rasmussen
Kafe K

21.

The Sensational Blues Band
Påfyll

22.

The Sensational Blues band
Tribute

26.

Reloaded, Lowdown Ways, Hennessy Blues Band, Small Town Gang (kl 19-03)
Kulturhuset Banken, Lillehammer

26.

Hæm te jul: Nerli There m.fl.
Kleive Grendehus

26.

Bærum Bluesband
Baracoa

27.

Eric "Slim" Zahl & The South West Swingers
Verket scene

28.

Hilljacks
Pakkhuset, Årnes

28.

Bernad Jenkins
Påfyll

29.

Bernad Jenkins
Tribute

Januar

4.

Steel'n Pole (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

5.

Steel'n Pool (kl 20)
Tribute

8.

Ekstra Løs Jakke (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

8.

Christina Skjølberg

8.

Soft City
Vinger Pub

11.

Jam session (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

12.

Jam (kl 20)
Tribute

15.

Vidar Busk & His True Believers (kl 15)
Verket Scene

15.

Sidetrack
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

15.

Nidaros Blueskompani (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

15.

25-årsjubileum - Blue Bees m.fl.
Baracoa

15.

Soft City
Gregers

15.

Poor Boys

18.

Reloaded Norway (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

19.

Reloaded Norway (kl 20)
Tribute

21.

Jensens Big Bad Bluesband
Kafe K

22.

Soft City (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

22.

Sara Elise Forsell
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

22.

Jørn Bastiansen / No Tie
Sekkefabrikken, Slemmestad

25.

The Naked Lunch (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

26.

The Naked Lunch (kl 20)
Tribute

29.

Larsen & The Coloured Dreams (kl 15)
Verket Scene

29.

Mellowmars
TBA

29.

Rita Engedalen & Margit Bakken m/ band (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

29.

Teenagers in Paradise
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

Februar

1.

Patey's Choice (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

5.

Mike Zito Trio (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

5.

Kid Engen Band
Gregers

8.

Arve Hålands Cajun Gumbo (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

12.

The Bills (kl 15)
Verket Scene

12.

Trickbag (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

12.

Damer i Blues
Banken Scene

15.

Krissy Matthews (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

19.

Vidar Busk & His True Believers
Sinus

19.

Stein Stokke & The Engine (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

19.

Bonita & The Blues Shacks
Gregers

19.

The Blues Express

19.

Kalle Bratsbergs Smog
Kafe K

22.

Power Combo (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

26.

Aunt Mary (kl 15)
Verket Scene

26.

Erika Baier (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

26.

Beggars Blue
TBA

26.

Sønner av Land
Stasjonsgaarden, Sande

26.

Bound to Blues

Mars

1.

Håkon Høye & The Honey Tones (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

5.

Billy Bremner's Rockfiles

5.

Norsk Utflukt m/ Lars Saabye Christensen
Gregers

8.

Big Creek Slim (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

12.

Hem - Bøgeberg - Kinn (kl 15)
Verket Scene

15.

Jam session (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

20.

Barneblues m/ Harstad - Maarud - Høye
Gregers

22.

Alan Haynes (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

24.

Alan Haynes (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

25.

Sub Trees
TBA

26.

Ramme Brothers (kl 15)
Verket Scene

26.

Daniel Eriksen & Stig Sjøstrøm
Sinus

29.

Hard Luck Blues band (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

April

2.

Bryggerigangen Bluesband

5.

Jensen Big Bad Bluesband (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

9.

Hilde Louise Orchestra (kl 15)
Verket Scene

9.

Big Creek Slim & Rodrigo Mantovani
Gregers

12.

Marstokk's Mafia (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

19.

Robert Taylor Band (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

23.

The Blues Express (kl 15)
Verket Scene

23.

Southern Avenue (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

26.

Tiny Thor (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

29.

Knut Nordhagen & Zoot Ramblers
Sinus

30.

Knock-Out Greg & The Scand. Blue Flames (kl 16)
Youngs Nede

30.

Otto & The Family
TBA

30.

The Greens
Gregers

30.

Blues on the Rocks

Mai

3.

Det Elektriske Bandet (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

7.

Bergen Blues Band (kl 15)
Verket Scene

10.

Little Mouse and The Hungry Cats (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

17.

Dickensbandet med Kissa (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

21.

Bjørn Berge Electric Band (kl 15)
Verket Scene

24.

Eplekollektivet (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

28.

GB Blues Machine
TBA

31.

Texmanians (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

Juni

7.

Anita Schärer Band (kl 19.30)
Påfyll

14.

Nolapters m/ Eric "Slim" Zahl (kl 19.30)
Påfyll