Konserter i NBU-klubbene 2022

September

1.

JT Lauritsen & The Buckshot Hunters (kl 15)
Gregers

1.

Bonita & The Blues Shacks
Hotell Jæren

2.

Bonita & The Blues Shacks
Herr Nilsen, Oslo

3.

Blue Beat (kl 15)
Haakon Pub, Lillehammer

3.

The Lowdown Saints
Youngs Nede

4.

Bluescafé med Roaldsøy & Hennessy
Gjøvik

6.

Norman Beaker (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

9.

Daniel Eriksen & Stig Sjøstrøm
Herr Nilsen, Oslo

9.

Kent Erik Thorvaldsen - Blues på totning
Gjøvik

10.

Swedish Blonde (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

10.

Norman Beaker Trio
Youngs Nede

10.

Jan Arild Sørnes & The Elektriske Bandet
Verket Scene

13.

Funkyfized (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

16.

Ask Carol (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo

16.

Nikki Hill (kl 21)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

17.

Soft City (kl 15)
Krambua

17.

Hennessy Blues Band (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

17.

Nikki Hill
Youngs Nede

17.

JT Lauritsen & The Buckshot Hunters
Slemmestad Mek

20.

Rått å Råde (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

22.

Big Daddy Wilson (kl 21)
Gregers

23.

Stein Stokke & The Engine
Gjøvik

24.

House of Fun – Richard Gjems
Verket Scene

24.

The Blues Express (kl 15)
Krambua

24.

Peau de Peche (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

24.

Ronny Aagren
Youngs Nede

24.

House of Fun / Richard Gjems
Verket Scene

24.

Tribute to ZZ Top
Kristiansand

27.

Bonanzas (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

30.

Hennessy Blues Band
Gjøvik

Oktober

1.

Hennessy Blues Band (kl 15)
Krambua

1.

Jan Tore Lauritsen & The Buckshot Hunters (kl 15)
Gregers Live

1.

Florrie & Nattergalene (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

1.

Blue Aspic (kl 16)
Youngs Nede, Youngstorget

4.

Erik Harstad & The Buzz Brothers (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

6.

Jan Arild Sørnes & Det Elektriske Bandet
Jæren Hotell

7.

Lisa Lystam Family Band (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo

7.

Dana Fuchs (kl 21)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

8.

Ernst & Jung Blues Collection (kl 15)
Krambua

8.

Amund Maarud
Verket Scene

8.

Dana Fuchs (kl 16)
Youngs Nede, Youngstorget

8.

Rocky Mountain (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

8.

Bjørn Berge
Munkehaugen Scene

11.

Krissy Matthews (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

15.

Electric Rail Express (kl 15)
Haakon Pub

15.

Westby Blues band (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

15.

Rita Engedalen Band (kl 17)
Slemmestad Mek

18.

Neil Wilde & The Blue Masters (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

20.

Morten Marcussen Band (kl 19)
Odd Fellow

21.

Francesco Più (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo

22.

Hummingbirds (kl 15)
Krambua

22.

Albert Cummings
Verket Scene

22.

Mike Zito & Albert Castiglia (kl 16)
Youngs Nede, Youngstorget

22.

Big Daddy Wilson (kl 21)
Big Daddy Wilson

25.

Little By Little (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

28.

Kirk Fletcher / Steinar Albrigtsen & Monica Nordli
Dokkhuset

28.

Mighty Magnolias (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo

29.

Kirk Fletcher (kl 16)
Youngs Nede, Youngstorget

November

1.

Jam session (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

5.

Rev. John Band (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

5.

Powersection (kl 15)
Powersection

5.

The Blues Express (kl 16)
Youngs Nede, Youngstorget

8.

Shaggy Dogs (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

10.

Shaggy Dogs & Eric Slim Zahl
Barrique

11.

Spoonful of Stones (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo

11.

Julebord m/ Bluesettes
Hotell Jæren

12.

Spoonful of Stones
Verket Scene

12.

Sears Crossing (kl 16)
Youngs Nede, Youngstorget

12.

Powersection (kl 17)
Slemmestad Mek

12.

Amund Maarud (kl 21)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

15.

Anita Schärer Band (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

19.

Breeze (kl 19)
Odd Fellow

22.

Tidemans Group (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

25.

Eric Slim Zahl & the South West Swingers
Herr Nilsen, Oslo

26.

Codfish (kl 15)
Haakon Pub

26.

Joe & The Regulators (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm

29.

Mississippi Bound (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

Desember

3.

Jolly Jumper & Big Moe (kl 15)
Gregers Live

3.

Killer Bees (julebord)
Verket Scene

3.

Kyla Brox (kl 16)
Youngs Nede, Youngstorget

3.

Julebord m/ T-Bear & The Dukes (kl 20)
Odd Fellow

10.

Soft City (kl 17)
Slemmestad Mek

12.

Daniel Eriksen & Stig Sjøstrøm
Jæren Hotell

13.

Reidar Larsen m band (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

17.

Tad Robinson (kl 16)
Youngs Nede, Youngstorget

20.

Sensational Blues Band (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

26.

RomJulsBlues med 4 band (kl 19)
Kulturhuset Banken

27.

Vidar Busk & His True Believers
Verket Scene

28.

Bernad Jenkins (kl 20.30)
Påfyll

30.

Pæddekommen Bluesband (kl 19)
Odd Fellow

30.

Kid Andersen Band (kl 20)
Slemmestad Mek